Livraison Gratuite
CODE PROMO - 10%OFF avec "MAMAN10"
Plus de 1000 clients satisfaits!
Satisfait ou remboursé
CODE PROMO - 10%OFF avec "MAMAN10"
Service à la clientèle 5 etoiles
Garantie de 1 an
CODE PROMO - 10%OFF avec "MAMAN10"
Paiements sécurisés

Our policies

REFUND AND WARRANTY POLICY

www.podzies.com

Podzies

30 Day Money Back Policy

The person who wishes to return his device because he is not completely satisfied with the product may, under certain conditions, obtain a full refund of his purchase within 30 days of receipt of his order. To do so, she must contact info@podzies.com to obtain the return procedure.

The device must be in new condition, without scratches or physical alterations. It must be returned, at the buyer's expense, in the original box with all its accessories and the original purchase cost will be refunded in full by the same method of payment.

1 Year Limited Warranty

In the event of a fault in the device which is not the result:

  • Breakage caused by the user, particularly at the level of the charging cord,
  • Exposure to humid environment exceeding IPX-3 waterproof rating,
  • The result of so-called normal product wear,
  • Any other customer negligence or misuse,

The device will be replaced with a similar device of equal value for a period of one year from the date of purchase.

We may require the return of the device in question for examination and/or may require proof of malfunction by photo or video.

Any bonus or gift offered free of charge at the time of purchase is not covered by any guarantee.

SHIPPING POLICY

www.podzies.com

Podzies

Costs

We offer free shipping on all our orders. The shipment is normally made by canada post but we could use other postal services if necessary.

Delays

Our regular postal delays are 10 to 15 working days.

COVID-19 Context

Given the COVID-19 context, be advised that additional delays may occur and are beyond our control.

GENERAL CONDITIONS

These terms and conditions govern the use of this site www.podzies.com.

This site is owned and operated by Podzies

By using this site, you indicate that you have read and understood the terms of use and that you agree to abide by them at all times.

Intellectual Property

All content published and made available on this site is the property of Podzies and its creators. This includes, but is not limited to images, text, logos, documents, downloadable files and anything that contributes to the composition of this site.

Sales of goods and services

This document governs the sale of goods made available on our site.

Goods we offer include:

- Wireless headphones and accessories

The properties linked to this document are the properties that are displayed on our site at the time you access it. This includes any products listed as out of stock. All information, descriptions or images that we provide about our goods are described and presented with the greatest possible accuracy. However, we are not legally bound by such information, descriptions or images as we cannot guarantee the accuracy of every product or service we provide. You agree to purchase such goods at your own risk.

Payments

We accept the following payment methods on this site:

- Credit card

- Bank card

-PayPal

- Interac Online

When you provide us with your payment information, you are confirming to us that you have authorized the use of and access to the payment instrument you have chosen to use. By providing us with your payment details, you confirm that you authorize us to charge the amount due to this payment instrument.

If we believe your payment has violated any law or any of our Terms of Service, we reserve the right to reverse your transaction.

Promotions and contests

From time to time, Podzies may run a contest to promote our products. To be eligible for a contest, the participant must be of legal age, a Canadian resident and act in accordance with our terms of use and our privacy policy.Entrant cannot be an ambassador or employee of Podzies. We also reserve the right to refuse entry to anyone at our sole discretion.

All promotional codes are applicable on the regular price. Promotions cannot be combined unless explicitly specified. A customer wishing to avail himself of a different promotional code than the one used at the time of payment can request it by contacting us by email within 48 hours of his purchase. The assessment of the request is done on a case-by-case basis.

Transportation and delivery

When you make a purchase from our site, you agree and acknowledge that you provide a valid email and shipping address for the order. We reserve the right to modify, reject or cancel your order whenever it becomes necessary. If we cancel your order and have already processed your payment, we will give you a refund equal to the amount you paid. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor your payment method. While we aim to provide you with an accurate estimate of shipping times and costs, these may vary due to unforeseen circumstances such as the COVID-19 pandemic.

Refund

Goods refund

We accept refund requests on our site for products that meet any of the following requirements:

1. The good does not meet the expectations of the user

Refund requests must be made within 30 days of receipt of your goods.

Returns

The person who wishes to return his device because he is not completely satisfied with the product may, under certain conditions, obtain a full refund of his purchase within 30 days of receipt of his order. To do so, he must contact info@podzies.com to obtain the return procedure.

The device must be in new condition, without scratches or physical alterations. It must be returned, at the buyer's expense, in the original box with all its accessories and the original purchase cost will be refunded in full by the same method of payment.

Guarantees

1 Year Limited Warranty:

In the event of a legitimate defect in the device which is not the result of misuse or negligence, the device will be replaced with a similar device of equal value.

We may require the return of the device in question for examination and/or may require proof of malfunction by photo or video.

Limitation of liability

Podzies or any of its employees will be held responsible for any issues arising from this site. Nevertheless, Podzies and its employees will not be held liable for any problems arising from any improper use of this site.

Compensation

As a user, you hereby indemnify Podzies from any and all liability, costs, causes of action, damages or expenses arising out of your use of this site or your violation of the one of the provisions set out in this document.

Applicable laws

This document is subject to the applicable laws of Canada and aims to comply with its necessary rules and regulations.

For EU residents, GDPR is the applicable law governing this document. In the event of any inconsistency between any provision of this document and the GDPR, the rules of the GDPR shall take precedence.

Divisibility

If at any time any of the provisions set forth herein are held to be inconsistent or invalid under applicable law, such provisions shall be deemed void and shall be severed from this document. All other provisions will not be affected by the laws and the rest of the document will still be considered valid.

Changes

These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to the way we run our site and the way we expect users to behave on our site. site. We recommend that our users check these terms and conditions from time to time to ensure that they are aware of any updates. If necessary, we will notify users by email of changes to these terms or we will post a notice on our site.

Contact

Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns.Our contact details are as follows: info@podzies.com

PRIVACY POLICY
www.podzies.com
Podzies

The purpose of this privacy policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of our site of the personal data we will collect and the following information, where applicable:

a. The personal data we will collect

b. Use of collected data

c. Who has access to the collected data

d. The rights of site users

e. The site's cookie policy

This Privacy Policy operates in conjunction with our Site Terms of Service.

Applicable laws

This policy complies with the laws set forth in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

For residents of EU countries, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) governs all data protection policies, regardless of where the site is located. This privacy policy aims to comply with the GDPR. If there are any inconsistencies between this policy and the GDPR, the GDPR will apply.

For residents of the State of California, this Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If there are any inconsistencies between this document and the CCPA, state law will apply. If we find any inconsistencies, we will modify our policy to comply with the relevant law.

Consent

Users agree that by using our site, they consent to:

a. the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy and

b. the collection, use and retention of the data listed in this policy.

Personal data we collect

Data collected automatically

When you visit and use our site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:

a. IP address

b. Location

c. Hardware and software details

d. Links that a user clicks while using the site

e. Content that the user views on the site

Data collected not automatically

We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our site:

a. First and last name

b. Email

c. Telephone number

d. Home

e. Payment Info

f. Autofill data

Please note that we only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this privacy policy. We will not collect additional data without informing you first.

How we use personal data

Personal data collected on our site will only be used for the purposes specified in this policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose.

The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes:

a. Statistics

b. Cookies

The data we collect when the user performs certain functions can be used for the following purposes:

a. purchases, payments and delivery

With whom we share personal data

Employees

We may disclose to any member of our organization such User Data as they reasonably need to fulfill the purposes set out in this policy.

Third Parties

We may share user data with the following third parties:

a. Google Analytics

b. Amazon Services LLC Associates Program

We may share User Data with third parties for the following purposes:

a. Usage habits

b. Podzies.com participates in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to allow sites to earn advertising revenue by posting and linking to products on Amazon.ca and Amazon. com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc, or its affiliates.

Third parties will not be able to access user data beyond what is reasonably necessary to fulfill the given purpose.

Other Disclosures

We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases:

a. if required by law

b. if required for any legal proceeding

c. to prove or protect our legal rights

d. to buyers or potential buyers of that company in the event that we seek to sell the company

If you follow hyperlinks from our site to another site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

How long we store personal data

User data will be kept for a period of: Until the purpose of the collection has been achieved.

We will ensure that users are notified if their data is retained for longer than this duration.

How we protect your personal data

In order to protect your security, we use the SSL security protocol which protects your confidential information.

While we take every reasonable precaution to ensure that our user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to ensure the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

International data transfers

User data may be accessed, processed or collected as part of the fulfillment of their order by our factories located in the following countries: United States and China

Minors

For EU residents, the GDPR specifies that persons under the age of 15 are considered minors for the purposes of data collection. Minors must have the consent of a legal representative for their data to be collected, processed and used.

Your rights as a user

As a user, you have the right to access all of your personal data that we have collected. In addition, you have the right to update or correct any personal data in our possession provided it is acceptable under the law.

You can choose to withdraw or change your consent to the collection and use of data at any time, provided it is legally acceptable to do so and you have notified us within a reasonable time.< /p>

How to modify, delete or dispute the data collected

If you would like your information to be deleted or modified in any way, please contact our Privacy Officer here: Resoluweb: info@resoluweb.com

Cookie Policy

A cookie is a small file, stored on a user's hard drive by the website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user's browsing habits.

We use the following types of cookies on our site:

a. Functional cookies

We use them to remember all the selections you make on our site so that they are saved for your future visits.

b. Analytical cookies

This allows us to improve the design and functionality of our site by collecting data about the content you access and engage with while using our site.

c. Targeting Cookies

These cookies collect data about how you use the site and your preferences. This allows us to make the information you see on our site more promotional and targeted to you.

You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can also choose to disable cookies entirely in your Internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your user experience.

Third party cookies

We may use third-party cookies on our site to achieve the following purposes:

1. Analyze user habits to provide a better experience.

Changes

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process.We recommend that our users check our policy from time to time to ensure that they are aware of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this policy.

Contact

If you have any questions for us, please feel free to contact us using the following: info@podzies.com

Effective date: January 1, 2020

.